A Closer Look at the Reps Behind the Writers

Congratulations to the Top 3 Agencies and Management Companies who represented the most writers on this years list.

18 Writers

WME

15 Writers

CAA

15 Writers

UTA

9 Writers

Circle of Confusion

8 Writers

Madhouse Entertainment

7 Writers

Bellevue Productions

2016 Young and Hungry List Agencies

18

WME

15

CAA

15

UTA

10

Verve

7

Gersh

7

Paradigm

5

APA

2

ESA

1

Claire Best & Associates

1

Curtis Brown Group

1

ICM

1

Original Artists

11 writers

Unrepresented

2016 Young and Hungry List Management

9

Circle of Confusion

8

Madhouse Entertainment

7

Bellevue Productions

7

Echo Lake Entertainment

7

Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment

4

The Gotham Group

4

Grandview

3

3 Arts Entertainment

3

Good Fear Films + Management

3

Lee Stobby Entertainment

3

Principato-Young Entertainment

3

Writ Large

2

Epicenter

2

Heroes & Villains Entertainment

2

Kailey Marsh Media

2

Management 360

1

Anonymous Content

1

Brillstein Entertainment

1

Dean Silvers & Associates

1

DMG Entertainment

1

Energy Entertainment

1

Fourth Wall Management

1

Hollander Entertainment

1

Hopscotch Pictures

1

Intellectual Property Group

1

LBI Entertainment

1

Markerstone

1

Mosaic

1

Parallax Talent Management

1

Realm Management & Production

1

Rosa Entertainment

1

Silver Lake Entertainment

1

Think Tank Management

1

Zero Gravity Management

6 writers

Unrepresented

2016 Young and Hungry List Representatives

  • Theagents
  • 7 Charles Ferraro (UTA)
  • 7 Tanya Cohen (WME)
  • 5 Amanda Hymson (UTA)
  • 5 David Boxerbaum (Paradigm)
  • 4 Adam Perry (APA)
  • 4 Adam Weinstein (Verve)
  • 4 Adrian Garcia (Paradigm)
  • 4 Jon Cassir (CAA)
  • 4 Melissa Darman (Verve)
  • 4 Parker Davis (Verve)
  • 4 Peter Dodd (UTA)
  • 4 Simon Faber (WME)
  • 4 Trevor Astbury (CAA)
  • 3 Adam Levine (Verve)
  • 3 Bryan Besser (Verve)
  • 3 Chris Noriega (Verve)
  • 3 David Stone (WME)
  • 3 Greg Pedicin (Gersh)
  • 3 Joe Cohen (CAA)
  • 3 Joe Mann (CAA)
  • 3 Keya Khayatian (UTA)
  • 3 Meyash Prabhu (WME)
  • 3 Praveen Pandian (CAA)
  • 3 Tim Phillips (UTA)
  • 2 Alex Rincon (UTA)
  • 2 Bayard Maybank (Gersh)
  • 2 Bill Weinstein (Verve)
  • 2 Carolyn Sivitz (UTA)
  • 2 Chris Ridenhour (APA)
  • 2 Danny Toth (Gersh)
  • 2 Jeff Gorin (WME)
  • 2 Jenny Maryasis (UTA)
  • 2 John Campisi (CAA)
  • 2 Melissa Solomon (Verve)
  • 2 Micah Green (CAA)
  • 2 Mike Fera (WME)
  • 2 Pamela Goldstein (Verve)
  • 2 Philip Raskind (WME)
  • 2 Rob Herting (CAA)
  • 2 Roger Green (WME)
  • 2 Solco Schuit (WME)
  • 2 Susie Fox (UTA)
  • 2 Theresa Kang-Lowe (WME)
  • 2 Valarie Phillips (Paradigm)
  • 2 Varun Monga (ESA)
  • 1 Alex Mebed (CAA)
  • 1 Allysa Bauer (WME)
  • 1 Amanda Hacohen (APA)
  • 1 Amy Retzinger (Verve)
  • 1 Andrew Cannava (UTA)
  • 1 Andrew Murphy (ICM)
  • 1 Andrew Wang (WME)
  • 1 Angela Dallas (CAA)
  • 1 Ann Blanchard (CAA)
  • 1 Ari Greenburg (WME)
  • 1 Aron Giannini (UTA)
  • 1 Barry Kotler (CAA)
  • 1 Ben Jacobson (UTA)
  • 1 Bill Zotti (CAA)
  • 1 Bob Hohman (Gersh)
  • 1 Brian Kend (CAA)
  • 1 Brian Siberell (CAA)
  • 1 Chelsea Radler (CAA)
  • 1 Christopher Smith (Paradigm)
  • 1 Claire Best (Claire Best & Associates)
  • 1 Dan Erlij (UTA)
  • 1 Daniel Cohan (WME)
  • 1 Danny Greenberg (WME)
  • 1 Darian Lanzetta (CAA)
  • 1 David Karp (WME)
  • 1 David Meese (APA)
  • 1 David Park (UTA)
  • 1 Debbee Klein (Paradigm )
  • 1 Derek Zasky (WME)
  • 1 Emerson Davis (UTA)
  • 1 Eric Garfinkel (Gersh)
  • 1 Frank Jung (CAA)
  • 1 Geoff Morley (UTA)
  • 1 Gregory McKnight (UTA)
  • 1 Holly Jeter (WME)
  • 1 Jay Baker (CAA)
  • 1 Jelani Johnson (CAA)
  • 1 Jill Gillett (WME)
  • 1 Jo Yao (UTA)
  • 1 John Garvey (CAA)
  • 1 Jonas Brooks (CAA)
  • 1 Jordan Bayer (Original Artists)
  • 1 Jordan Berg (CAA)
  • 1 Jordan Cerf (WME)
  • 1 Kimberly Bialek (WME)
  • 1 Larry Salz (UTA)
  • 1 Lauren Fox (UTA)
  • 1 Lee Keele (Gersh)
  • 1 Lindsay Aubin (WME)
  • 1 Lindsay Dunn (WME)
  • 1 Lindsey McManus (WME)
  • 1 Logan Eisenberg (UTA)
  • 1 Lucinda Moorhead (UTA)
  • 1 Luke Speed (Curtis Brown Group Ltd)
  • 1 Malcolm Hamilton (APA)
  • 1 Marissa Devins (UTA)
  • 1 Mark Ross (Paradigm )
  • 1 Matt Martin (CAA)
  • 1 Matt Solo (WME)
  • 1 Mike Goldberg (APA)
  • 1 Niki Montazaran (ICM)
  • 1 Pete Stein (CAA)
  • 1 Rob Coleman (CAA)
  • 1 Roger Green (WME)
  • 1 Ryan Levee (APA)
  • 1 Ryan Ly (CAA)
  • 1 Sandra Lucchesi (Gersh)
  • 1 Sarah Self (WME)
  • 1 Scott Greenberg (CAA)
  • 1 Scott Perraud (UTA)
  • 1 Sheryl Petersen (APA)
  • 1 Sue Carls (CAA)
  • 1 Sylvie Rabineau (WME)
  • 1 Wilhelmina Ross (CAA)
  • 1 William Lowery (APA)
  • 1 Zachary Carlisle (Verve)
  • Themanagers
  • 8 Adam Kolbrenner (Madhouse Entertainment)
  • 5 Jeff Portnoy (Bellevue Productions)
  • 5 Zach Cox (Circle of Confusion)
  • 4 Jake Wagner (Good Fear)
  • 4 Josh Goldenberg (Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment)
  • 3 Adam Riback (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 3 Britton Rizzio (Writ Large)
  • 3 Daniela Garcia-Brcek (Circle of Confusion)
  • 3 Lee Stobby (Lee Stobby Entertainment)
  • 2 Aaron Kaplan (Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment)
  • 2 Allard Cantor (Epicenter)
  • 2 Ari Lubet (3 Arts Entertainment)
  • 2 Ashley Berns (Circle of Confusion)
  • 2 James Engle (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 2 Jarrod Murray (Epicenter)
  • 2 Jeremy Bell (Gotham Group)
  • 2 John Zaozirny (Bellevue Productions)
  • 2 Kailey Marsh (Kailey Marsh Media)
  • 2 Maggie Haskins (Principato-Young Entertainment)
  • 2 Merideth Bajana (Grandview)
  • 2 Sean Perrone (Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment)
  • 1 Alan Rautbort (Circle of Confusion)
  • 1 Alex Lerner (Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment)
  • 1 Amotz Zakai (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 Bard Dorros (Anonymous Content)
  • 1 Brian Spink (Realm)
  • 1 Brittany Kahan (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 Brooklyn Weaver (Energy Entertainment)
  • 1 Chelsea Benson (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 Chris Cowles (DMG Entertainment)
  • 1 Chris Fenton (DMG Entertainment)
  • 1 Courtney Conwell (Writ Large)
  • 1 Dave Becky (3 Arts Entertainment)
  • 1 Dave Brown (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 David Engel (Circle of Confusion)
  • 1 David Gardner (Principato-Young Entertainment)
  • 1 David Kanter (Anonymous Content)
  • 1 Dean Silvers (Dean Silvers Associates)
  • 1 Eric Robinson (Gotham Group, The)
  • 1 Eric Williams (Zero Gravity Management)
  • 1 Eryn Brown (Management 360)
  • 1 George Heller (Brillstein Entertainment Partners)
  • 1 Graciella Sanchez (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 Guymon Casady (Management 360)
  • 1 Hannah Ozer (Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment)
  • 1 Harry Lengsfield (LBI Entertainment)
  • 1 Henry Huang (Heroes & Villains Entertainment)
  • 1 Jake Weiner (Good Fear)
  • 1 Jeff Silver (Grandview)
  • 1 Jill McElroy (Management 360)
  • 1 Jim Wedaa (Parallax Talent Management)
  • 1 Jon Huddle (Fourth Wall Management)
  • 1 Kendrick Tan (Madhouse Entertainment)
  • 1 Krista Sipp (Circle of Confusion)
  • 1 Langley Perer (Mosaic)
  • 1 Lawrence Mattis (Circle of Confusion)
  • 1 Leslie Conliffe (Intellectual Property Group)
  • 1 Lindsay Framson (Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment)
  • 1 Luke Maxwell (3 Arts Entertainment)
  • 1 Mark Holder (Zero Gravity Management)
  • 1 Mark Lawyer (Markerstone)
  • 1 Markus Goerg (Heroes & Villains Entertainment)
  • 1 Matt Horwitz (Echo Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 Matt Rosen (Grandview)
  • 1 Matt Shichtman (Gotham Group, The)
  • 1 Mikhail Nayfeld (Heroes & Villains Entertainment)
  • 1 Olivia Gerke (3 Arts Entertainment)
  • 1 Peter McHugh (Gotham Group, The)
  • 1 Russell Hollander (Hollander Entertainment)
  • 1 Ryan Cunningham (Madhouse Entertainment)
  • 1 Scott Stoops (Good Fear)
  • 1 Sidney Sherman (Rosa Entertainment)
  • 1 Sukee Chew (Hopscotch Pictures)
  • 1 Susan Solomon-Shapiro (Circle of Confusion)
  • 1 Tom Drumm (Think Tank Management)
  • 1 Tucker Voorhees (Principato-Young Entertainment)
  • 1 Will Rowbotham (3 Arts Entertainment)
  • 1 Yuli Masinovsky (Silver Lake Entertainment)
  • 1 Zadoc Angell (Echo Lake Entertainment)